Wielrennen limburg
De website voor elke wielerliefhebber

Heren

Worldtour-ploegen voor het jaar 2017

  • AG2R La Mondiale

BAGDONAS Gediminas
BAKELANTS Jan
BARBIER Rudy
BARDET Romain 
BÉRARD Julien
BIDARD François
CHÉREL Mickaël
CHEVRIER Clément
COSNEFROY Benoit
DENZ Nico
DOMONT Axel
DUMOULIN Samuel
DUPONT Hubert
DUVAL Julien
ENGER Sondre Holst
FRANK Mathias
GASTAUER Ben
GAUTIER Cyril
GENIEZ Alexandre
GOUGEARD Alexis
HOULE Hugo
JAUREGUI Quentin
LATOUR Pierre
MONTAGUTI Matteo
NAESEN Oliver
PETERS Nans
POZZOVIVO Domenico
RIBLON Christophe
VANDENBERGH Stijn
VUILLERMOZ Alexis





  • Astana Pro Team

 ARU Fabio
 BILBAO Pello
 BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
 BRESCHEL Matti
 CATALDO Dario
 CHERNETCKII Sergei
 DE VREESE Laurens
 FOMINYKH Daniil
 FUGLSANG Jakob
 GATTO Oscar
 GRIVKO Andrei
 GRUZDEV Dmitriy
 HANSEN Jesper
 KAMYSHEV Arman
 KANGERT Tanel
 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
 LUTSENKO Alexey
 MINALI Riccardo
 MOSER Moreno
 SANCHEZ Luis Leon
 SCARPONI Michele
 STALNOV Nikita
 TIRALONGO Paolo
 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
 VALGREN Michael
 ZAKHAROV Artyom
 ZEITS Andrey

  • Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team

 AGNOLI Valerio

 ARASHIRO Yukiya
 BOARO Manuele
 BOLE Grega
 BONIFAZIO Niccolo
 BOZIC Borut
 BRAJKOVIC Janez
 CINK Ondrej
 COLBRELLI Sonny
 FENG Chun Kai
 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
 GASPAROTTO Enrico
 GRMAY Tsgabu
 HAUSSLER Heinrich
 INSAUSTI Jon Ander
 IZAGIRRE Ion
 MORENO Javier
 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
 NIBALI Vincenzo
 NIBALI Antonio
 NOVAK Domen
 PELLIZOTTI Franco
 PER David
 PIBERNIK Luka
 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
 VISCONTI Giovanni
 WANG Meiyin

  • BMC Racing Team 

 BOHLI Tom
 BOOKWALTER Brent
 CARUSO Damiano
 DE MARCHI Alessandro
 DENNIS Rohan
 DILLIER Silvan
 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
 ELMIGER Martin
 FRANKINY Kilian
 GERTS Floris
 HERMANS Ben
 KÜNG Stefan
 MOINARD Amaël
 OSS Daniel
 PORTE Richie
 QUINZIATO Manuel
 ROCHE Nicolas
 ROSSKOPF Joey
 SÁNCHEZ Samuel
 SCHAR Michael
 SCOTSON Miles
 SENNI Manuel
 TEUNS Dylan
 VAN AVERMAET Greg
 VAN GARDEREN Tejay
 VENTOSO Francisco
 VLIEGEN Loïc
 WYSS Danilo

  • Bora - Hansgrohe

 ACKERMANN Pascal
 ARCHBOLD Shane
 BÁRTA Jan
 BAŠKA Erik
 BENEDETTI Cesare
 BENNETT Sam
 BODNAR Maciej
 BUCHMANN Emanuel
 BURGHARDT Marcus
 HERKLOTZ Silvio
 KOLAR Michael
 KONRAD Patrick
 KÖNIG Leopold
 MAJKA Rafal
 MCCARTHY Jay
 MENDES José
 MÜHLBERGER Gregor
 PELUCCHI Matteo
 PFINGSTEN Christoph
 POLJANSKI Pawel
 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
 SAGAN Juraj
 SAGAN Peter
 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
 SCHILLINGER Andreas
 SCHWARZMANN Michael
 SELIG Rüdiger

  • Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team

 BETTIOL Alberto
 BEVIN Patrick
 BROWN Nathan
 CANTY Brendan
 CARTHY Hugh
 CLARKE William
 CLARKE Simon
 CRADDOCK Lawson
 DOMBROWSKI Joe
 FORMOLO Davide
 HOWES Alex
 KOREN Kristijan
 LANGEVELD Sebastian
 MULLEN Ryan
 PHINNEY Taylor
 ROLLAND Pierre
 SCULLY Thomas
 SKUJINŠ Toms
 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
 TALANSKY Andrew
 URAN Rigoberto
 VAN BAARLE Dylan
 VAN ASBROECK Tom
 VANMARCKE Sep

 VILLELLA Davide
 WIPPERT Wouter
 WOODS Michael

  • Dimension Data  

 ANTON Igor
 BERHANE Natnael
 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
 CAVENDISH Mark
 CUMMINGS Stephen
 DEBESAY Mekseb
 DOUGALL Nick
 EISEL Bernhard
 FARRAR Tyler
 FRAILE Omar
 GIBBONS Ryan
 HAAS Nathan
 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
 KING Benjamin
 KUDUS Merhawi
 MORTON Lachlan
 NIYONSHUTI Adrien
 O' CONNOR Ben
 PAUWELS Serge
 REGUIGUI Youcef
 RENSHAW Mark
 SBARAGLI Kristian
 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
 THOMSON Jay Robert
 THWAITES Scott
 VAN ZYL Johann
 VENTER Jaco

  • FDJ  

 BONNET William
 CIMOLAI Davide
 COURTEILLE Arnaud
 DELAGE Mickaël
 DÉMARE Arnaud
 EIKING Odd Christian
 FOURNIER Marc
 GAUDU David
 GUARNIERI Jacopo
 HOELGAARD Daniel
 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
 LADAGNOUS Matthieu
 LE GAC Olivier
 LE BON Johan
 LUDVIGSSON Tobias
 MADOUAS Valentin 
 MAISON Jérémy
 MANZIN Lorrenzo
 MOLARD Rudy
 MORABITO Steve
 PINEAU Cédric
 PINOT Thibaut
 REICHENBACH Sebastien
 RÉZA Kévin
 ROUX Anthony
 ROY Jérémy
 SARREAU Marc
 VAUGRENARD Benoit
 VICHOT Arthur
 VINCENT Léo

  • Lotto Soudal  

 ARMÉE Sander
 BAK Lars Ytting
 BENOOT Tiesj
 BOECKMANS Kris
 DE BIE Sean
 DE GENDT Thomas
 DE CLERCQ Bart
 DE BUYST Jasper
 DEBUSSCHERE Jens
 FRISON Frederik

 GALLOPIN Tony
 GREIPEL André
 HANSEN Adam
 HOFLAND Moreno
 MAES Nikolas
 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
 MERTZ Remy
 MONFORT Maxime
 ROELANDTS Jurgen

 SHAW James
 SIEBERG Marcel
 VALLS Rafael
 VAN DER SANDE Tosh
 VANENDERT Jelle
 VERVAEKE Louis
 WALLAYS Jelle
 WELLENS Tim
 WOUTERS Enzo

  • Movistar Team

 AMADOR Andrey
 ANACONA Winner
 ARCAS Jorge
 BARBERO Carlos
 BENNATI Daniele
 BETANCUR Carlos
 CARAPAZ Richard
 CARRETERO Héctor
 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
 DE LA PARTE Víctor
 DOWSETT Alex
 ERVITI Imanol
 FERNÁNDEZ Rubén
 HERRADA José
 HERRADA Jesús
 IZAGIRRE Gorka
 MALORI Adriano
 MORENO Daniel
 OLIVEIRA Nelson
 PEDRERO Antonio
 QUINTANA Nairo
 QUINTANA Dayer
 ROJAS José Joaquín
 SOLER Marc
 SUTHERLAND Rory
 SÜTTERLIN Jasha
 VALVERDE Alejandro

  • ORICA-Scott 

 ALBASINI Michael
 BEWLEY Sam
 CHAVES Johan Esteban
 CHEUNG King Lok
 DOCKER Mitchell
 DURBRIDGE Luke
 EDMONDSON Alexander
 EWAN Caleb
 GERRANS Simon
 HAIG Jack
 HAYMAN Mathew
 HEPBURN Michael
 HOWSON Damien
 IMPEY Daryl
 JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
 KEUKELEIRE Jens
 KLUGE Roger
 KREUZIGER Roman
 MEZGEC Luka
 NIELSEN Magnus Cort
 PLAZA Rubén
 POWER Robert
 TUFT Svein
 VERONA Carlos
 YATES Adam
 YATES Simon

  • Project TJ Sport  (het oude Lampre-Merida)

 ATAPUMA John Darwin
 BONO Matteo
 CONSONNI Simone
 CONTI Valerio
 COSTA Rui
 DURASEK Kristijan
 FERRARI Roberto
 GANNA Filippo
 GUARDINI Andrea
 KUMP Marko
 LAENGEN Vegard Stake
 MARCATO Marco
 MEINTJES Louis
 MODOLO Sacha
 MOHORIC Matej
 MORI Manuele
 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
 PETILLI Simone
 POLANC Jan
 RAVASI Edward
 SWIFT Ben
 TROIA Oliviero
 ULISSI Diego
 ZURLO Federico

  • Quick-Step Floors  

 ALAPHILIPPE Julian
 BAUER Jack
 BOONEN Tom
 BRAMBILLA Gianluca
 CAPECCHI Eros
 CAVAGNA Rémi
 DE PLUS Laurens
 DE LA CRUZ David
 DECLERCQ Tim
 DEVENYNS Dries

 GAVIRIA Fernando
 GILBERT Philippe
 JUNGELS Bob
 KEISSE Iljo
 KITTEL Marcel
 LAMPAERT Yves
 MARTIN Daniel
 MARTINELLI Davide
 MAS Enric
 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
 SABATINI Fabio
 SCHACHMANN Maximilian
 SERRY Pieter
 STYBAR Zdenek
 TERPSTRA Niki
 TRENTIN Matteo
 VAKOC Petr
 VELITS Martin
 VERMOTE Julien

  • Team Katusha - Alpecin

 BELKOV Maxim
 BIERMANS Jenthe
 BYSTRØM Sven Erik
 GONÇALVES José
 HALLER Marco
 HOLLENSTEIN Reto
 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert
 KOCHETKOV Pavel
 KRISTOFF Alexander
 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
 LAMMERTINK Maurits
 LOSADA Alberto
 MACHADO Tiago
 MAMYKIN Matvey
 MARTIN Tony
 MATHIS Marco
 MØRKØV Michael
 PLANCKAERT Baptiste
 POLITT Nils
 RESTREPO Jhonatan
 TAARAMÄE Rein
 VICIOSO Ángel
 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
 ZABEL Rick
 ZAKARIN Ilnur
 ŠPILAK Simon

  •  Team LottoNL-Jumbo

 BATTAGLIN Enrico
 BENNETT George
 BOOM Lars
 BOUWMAN Koen
 CAMPENAERTS Victor
 CASTELIJNS Twan
 CLEMENT Stef
 DE TIER Floris
 GESINK Robert
 GROENEWEGEN Dylan
 JANSEN Amund Grondahl
 KEIZER Martijn
 KRUIJSWIJK Steven
 LAMMERTINK Steven
 LEEZER Tom
 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
 LOBATO Juan José
 MARTENS Paul
 OLIVIER Daan
 ROGLIC Primož
 ROOSEN Timo
 TANKINK Bram
 TOLHOEK Antwan
 VAN HOECKE Gijs
 VAN EMDEN Jos
 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
 VERMEULEN Alexey
 WAGNER Robert
 WYNANTS Maarten

  • Team Sky  

 BOSWELL Ian
 DEIGNAN Philip
 DIBBEN Jonathan
 DOULL Owain
 ELISSONDE Kenny
 FROOME Christopher
 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
 GOLAS Michal
 HENAO Sergio Luis
 HENAO Sebastián
 INTXAUSTI Beñat
 KENNAUGH Peter
 KIRYIENKA Vasil
 KNEES Christian
 KWIATKOWSKI Michal
 LANDA Mikel
 LOPEZ David
 MOSCON Gianni
 NIEVE Mikel
 PETERS Alex
 POELS Wout
 PUCCIO Salvatore
 ROSA Diego
 ROWE Luke
 STANNARD Ian
 THOMAS Geraint
 VAN POPPEL Danny
 VIVIANI Elia
 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz

  • Team Sunweb  (het vroegere Giant-Alpecin)

 LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
 ARNDT Nikias
 BARGUIL Warren
 BAUHAUS Phil
 CURVERS Roy
 DE BACKER Bert
 DUMOULIN Tom
 FRÖHLINGER Johannes
 GESCHKE Simon
 HAGA Chad
 HAMILTON Chris
 HOFSTEDE Lennard
 KELDERMAN Wilco
 KÄMNA Lennard
 MATTHEWS Michael
 OOMEN Sam
 PREIDLER Georg
 SINKELDAM Ramon
 STAMSNIJDER Tom
 TEN DAM Laurens
 TEUNISSEN Mike
 TIMMER Albert
 WAEYTENS Zico
 WALSCHEID Max

  • Trek - Segafredo 

 ALAFACI Eugenio
 BEPPU Fumiyuki
 BERNARD Julien
 BRÄNDLE Matthias
 CARDOSO André
 COLEDAN Marco
 CONTADOR Alberto
 DANIEL Gregory
 DE KORT Koen
 DEGENKOLB John
 DIDIER Laurent
 FELLINE Fabio
 GOGL Michael
 GUERREIRO Ruben
 HERNÁNDEZ Jesús
 IRIZAR Markel
 MOLLEMA Bauke
 NIZZOLO Giacomo
 PANTANO Jarlinson
 PEDERSEN Mads
 RAST Gregory
 REIJNEN Kiel
 STETINA Peter
 STUYVEN Jasper
 THEUNS Edward

 VAN POPPEL Boy
 ZUBELDIA Haimar

Dames

Worldtour-ploegen voor het jaar 2017

Women UCI

 Alé Cipollini 

 Astana Women’s 

 Boels-Dolmans 

 Canyon//SRAM 

 Cervélo-Bigla 

 Cylance 

 Drops 

 Hitec Products 

 Lares-Waowdeals 

 Lensworld-Zannata 

 Liv-Plantur 

 Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil 

 Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 

 Servetto Footon 

 Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx 

 TWENTY16-Ridebiker 

 UnitedHealthcare Womens 

 Wiggle High5 

 WM3